Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Melissodes agilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476114
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Myrmecocystus testaceus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476169
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Nomada scita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476233
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Caradrina montana Civil Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68355
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Psylliodes convexior A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68929
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Perdita zonalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476508
Eleodes cordatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473208
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Stelis callura A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476556
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Thereva aurofasciata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476620
Megabothris clantoni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Cortodera subpilosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476685
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Agapostemon virescens A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475050
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Caloplaca sorocarpa Orange Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 38295
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Elasmucha lateralis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476845
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Villa molitor A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473816
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Limonius venablesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473848
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Colletes lutzi A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475481
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
CSV