Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
CSV