Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
CSV