Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Megachile montivaga A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476101
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Dianthidium cressonii A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475606
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Perdita parilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476269
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi Sensitive G5 S1 36769
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Eucera chrysophila A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475749
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Psilocephala nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Oropsylla labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant G5T5 S1 90290
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Osmia californica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476036
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Euglesa subtruncata Short-ended Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25123
Dianthidium ulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475645
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Sorex obscurus Northern Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Osmia marginipennis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476411
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
CSV