Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Anoecia equiseti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475254
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Crabro cribrarius A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475506
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
Judolia montivagans A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72591
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Apamea scoparia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474188
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Melecta thoracica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476113
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Carabus taedatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27233
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Anthophora neomexicana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476703
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Nomada fontis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475618
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Capnia vernalis Belly Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21063
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27539
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Diuraphis holci An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475665
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
CSV