Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9852 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 61374
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80162
Osmia unca A Mason Bee Species G4G5 SNR 1942640
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 79823
CSV