Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9845
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phlox speciosa Showy Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 52417
Paspalum distichum Joint Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 52530
Thelypodium integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 52676
Gnaphalium stramineum Cotton-batting Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52760
Lupinus saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52865
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Listera cordata Heartleaf Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 54218
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Symphoricarpos mollis Soft-haired Snowberry Species Plant G4? SNR 54458
Phacelia franklinii Franklin's Phacelia Species Plant SNR 54563
Stellaria calycantha Northern Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54700
Phlox gracilis Slender Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 54815
Stephanomeria exigua Small Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 54891
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Pedicularis contorta Curve-beak Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 55227
Juniperus communis Ground Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 55328
Ranunculus aquatilis White Water Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 55454
Symphyotrichum praealtum Willow Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 55618
Bidens tenuisecta Slim-lobe Beggar-ticks Species Plant G5 SNR 55762
Anemone tetonensis Teton Thimble-weed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55843
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Lupinus caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56219
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Clarkia rhomboidea Tongue Clarkia Species Plant G5 SNR 56775
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Poa reflexa Nodding Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57343
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Cuscuta indecora Pretty Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 57693
Carex spectabilis Northwestern Showy Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57861
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Artemisia longifolia Long-leaf Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 58661
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Symphoricarpos longiflorus Long-flowered Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58886
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Arabis suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 59596
Cerastium brachypodum Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59724
Trifolium kingii King's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59835
Spergularia salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNR 59944
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Gentiana affinis Prairie Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 60173
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Gratiola neglecta Clammy Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 60441
Atriplex confertifolia Shadscale Species Plant G5 SNR 60532
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Schoenoplectus americanus Three-square Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 60802
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Leymus x multiflorus Species Plant GNA SNA 78665
Delphinium x xylorrhizum Species Plant GNA SNA 78996
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Agoseris glauca var. glauca Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83186
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Betula pumila var. glandulifera Dwarf Birch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83411
Potentilla gracilis var. brunnescens Fanleaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83512
Triodanis perfoliata var. perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83610
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Vulpia microstachys var. ciliata Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83897
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
CSV