Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
CSV