Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
CSV