Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
CSV