Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
CSV