Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Gyrotus sinuatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473387
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Juncus albescens Northern White Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51980
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Salix wolfii Idaho Willow Species Plant G5? SNR 53159
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 S1S2 54395
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S4B 15453
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
CSV