Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9845
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Brachylinga pavida A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475547
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Nomada citrina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475611
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Tabanus punctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476576
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Pseudopanurgus aethiops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476592
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Lygus robustus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476640
CSV