Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Libellula quadrimaculata Four-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21388
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Crioceris duodecimpunctata Spotted Asparagus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69381
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
CSV