Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Caliroa cerasi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475552
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Diplous californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475661
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Empoasca cerea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475720
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Formica argentea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475874
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Halictus virgatellus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475939
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Laphria sadales A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476003
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Megachile angelarum A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476091
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Nearctaphis kachena An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476189
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Nomioides maculiventris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476250
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Stelis subcaerulea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476565
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Ravinia stimulans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Hyperaspidius hercules A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28066
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Thereva krafti A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476629
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
CSV