Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Opisodasys keeni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473267
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Mordellistena idahoensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473333
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Notoxus robustus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473365
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475250
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71229
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 1526439
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Serropalpus substriatus A False Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73342
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Holopyga austrialis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475691
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Eucera chrysophila A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475749
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Onopordum acanthium Scotch Cotton-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44718
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Illinoia davidsoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475972
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
CSV