Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
CSV