Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
CSV