Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
CSV