Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Arachnis citra A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29101
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Bolshecapnia sasquatchi Sasquatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate SNA 29694
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Cicindela hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30019
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acerpenna pygmaea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30696
Vertigo columbiana Columbia Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30898
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Pardosa lapidicina A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32402
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Limnodrilus claparedeianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Efferia benedicti A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
CSV