Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8201 - 8300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Wolffia borealis Dotted Watermeal Species Plant G5 SNR 41081
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Fringed Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87739
Juncus drummondii var. subtriflorus Drummond's Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 89738
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Carex hoodii Hood's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47988
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Rubus parviflorus var. parviflorus Thimbleberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86119
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Juncus tracyi Tracy's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46089
Hylaeus episcopalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475718
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Myosurus aristatus Sedge Mousetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54879
Carex bebbii Bebb's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41740
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Allium tolmiei var. platyphyllum Flat-leaved Tolmie's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3Q SNR 91669
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Prunella vulgaris Self-heal Species Plant G5 SNR 50524
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Eratigena agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Camissonia subacaulis Long-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 48750
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Species Bird G5 S4B 18345
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Lygus desertinus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473248
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Lomatium ambiguum Streambank Desert-parsley Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57165
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Rhododendron albiflorum White-flowered Rhododendron Species Plant G5 SNR 42429
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Eupeodes volucris Bird Hover Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476861
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Glyceria occidentalis Northwestern Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46865
Laphria fernaldi A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476000
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Mythicomyia atra A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473340
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Crataegus chrysocarpa var. chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92205
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Castilleja hispida Harsh Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53780
Bidens cernua Nodding Beggarticks Species Plant G5 SNR 40632
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Eriogonum microthecum var. microthecum Slender Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 90790
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Cratypedes lateritius Nevada Red-Winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Phacelia ivesiana var. ivesiana Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87276
Monolepis spathulata Prostrate Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57966
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Helianthella uniflora var. douglasii Rocky Mountain Rockrose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85747
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Cirsium canescens Prairie Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43202
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Saxifraga occidentalis Western Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41256
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
CSV