Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Spilosoma virginica Virginian Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26389
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Lepidurus couesii Couse Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Spiraea x pyramidata Pyramidal Spiraea Species Plant GNA SNA 79312
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
x Pseudelymus saxicola Species Plant GNA SNA 79597
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Bryoria fremontii Tree-hair Lichen Species Fungi GNR 36698
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Lichinodium sirosiphoideum Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 39198
Arabis cobrensis Masonic Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 39342
Potamogeton pusillus Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39443
Echinocystis lobata Wild Mock-cucumber Species Plant G5 SNR 39530
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Schoenoplectus heterochaetus Slender Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 40053
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Heuchera flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40292
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Calochortus nuttallii Nuttall's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 40742
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
Myriophyllum quitense Andean Water-milfoil Species Plant G4? SNR 41153
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Saxifraga platysepala Broad-sepal Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41382
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Eurybia integrifolia Thick-stem Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41962
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Senecio lugens Black-tip Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 42239
Hulsea algida Alpine Hulsea Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42332
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Carex douglasii Douglas' Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42619
CSV