Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5501 - 5600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Calosoma wilkesi Species Invertebrate 1504109
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Habropoda morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475924
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Bombus vagans Half-black Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S4 22596
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Stelis subcaerulea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476565
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Ceratina neomexicana A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475582
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Monophadnus contortus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476655
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Hoplitis robusta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475707
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Callitriche hermaphroditica Autumnal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42676
Carex deweyana var. deweyana Short-scale Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88473
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Saxifraga oregana Bog Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49731
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Epilobium glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 52683
Stenotus lanuginosus var. andersonii Woolly Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 86670
Cynanchum laeve Honeyvine Species Plant G5 SNR 58977
Subularia aquatica var. americana Water Awlwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90452
Vicia americana ssp. minor American Purple Vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85029
Gnaphalium palustre Western Marsh Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56960
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Hierochloe hirta ssp. arctica Common Northern Sweet Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89053
Penstemon cyaneus Dark-blue Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50470
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Eriogonum cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92412
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Parnassia fimbriata fringed grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 59666
Lithophragma glabrum Bulbous Woodland-star Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43336
Viburnum opulus var. americanum Highbush Cranberry Variety Plant G5T5 SX 90968
Panicum dichotomiflorum var. dichotomiflorum Spreading Panicgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83529
Scapania umbrosa Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35847
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Penstemon nitidus var. polyphyllus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 87447
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Salix lucida Shining Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 51179
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
Arabis lyallii Lyall's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 57782
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16161
CSV