Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
CSV