Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Arceuthobium americanum American Mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 57792
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Polygonum viviparum Viviparous Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57930
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Carex viridula Little Green Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58073
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Sturnella neglecta Western Meadowlark Species Bird G5 S5 19075
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Polygonum lapathifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58607
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 19468
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 19792
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant GNR SNR 1854561
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19904
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Cercocarpus ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant G5 SNR 59289
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Marsilea oligospora Pepperwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59540
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Lesquerella montana Mountain Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 59650
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Astragalus sheldonii Sheldon's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 59884
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Gayophytum heterozygum San Jacinto Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 60010
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Ranunculus abortivus Kidneyleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 60384
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Sparganium erectum Simple-stem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 60608
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Penstemon davidsonii Creeping Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60722
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 60838
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Perideridia gairdneri Gairdner's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 60978
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Mertensia longiflora Long-flower Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61075
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Salix eastwoodiae Eastwood's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 61161
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61402
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Biatora subduplex Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 61902
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
CSV