Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant G4 S3 52689
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
CSV