Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poa arida Prairie Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54751
Veronica serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 41603
Descurainia incana ssp. viscosa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89678
Lupinus burkei ssp. burkei Largeleaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88202
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Corydalis aurea ssp. occidentalis Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84387
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Allium acuminatum Taper-tip Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 44131
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Luzula comosa Pacific Woodrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48592
Potentilla gracilis var. nuttallii Fanleaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86595
Carex simulata Copycat Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59697
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Arabis glabra var. glabra Tower-mustard Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84951
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Montia chamissoi Chamisso's Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 42347
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Descurainia incana Mountain Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 49242
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Monolepis pusilla Red Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57796
Mitella caulescens Creeping Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 44876
Ammospermophilus leucurus White-tailed Antelope Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17612
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Acer negundo var. interius Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92647
Navarretia breweri Yellow Navarretia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51865
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Valeriana acutiloba Cordilleran Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 49815
Carex vesicaria Inflated Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58530
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Atriplex subspicata Orache Species Plant G5 SNR 54296
Madia exigua Little Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41133
Astragalus robbinsii Robbins' Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 52538
Leymus ambiguus Rocky Mountain Wildrye Species Plant G4? SNR 39350
Huperzia selago var. densa Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87840
Plectritis macrocera ssp. grayi White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89785
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Species Bird G5 S5 18477
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Penstemon watsonii Watson Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 56608
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Senecio integerrimus Entire-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54979
Packera indecora Plains Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 41843
Ranunculus flammula var. filiformis Greater Creeping Spearwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91732
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Spiraea betulifolia var. lucida Shinyleaf Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88386
Poa wheeleri Wheeler's Bluegrass Species Plant G5? SNR 48806
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Chaenactis douglasii Hoary Pincushion Species Plant G5 SNR 57304
Minuartia nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44425
Pimephales promelas Fathead Minnow Species Fish G5 SNA 17205
Kalmia microphylla Alpine Bog Laurel Species Plant G5 SNR 53224
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. irriguum Idaho Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90322
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Dicranum scoparium Broom Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33595
Arabis sparsiflora var. subvillosa Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88948
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Populus balsamifera Balsam Poplar Species Plant G5 SNR 46922
Erigeron strigosus var. beyrichii Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85156
Trifolium microcephalum Small-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 45066
Juncus saximontanus Rocky Mountain Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53877
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Collomia linearis Narrow-leaved Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 49462
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19971
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus Woodland Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87337
Montia linearis Linearleaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 58080
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Eriogonum pauciflorum var. pauciflorum Few-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85798
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Arnica chamissonis var. chamissonis Leafy Leopardbane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89516
Bromus sitchensis Alaska Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60659
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Carex scoparia var. scoparia Broom Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91386
Verbena stricta Hoary Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 52791
Epilobium anagallidifolium Alpine Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 39538
Platanthera dilatata var. dilatata Leafy White Orchis Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89976
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species Plant G5? SNR 61283
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Species Bird G5 S4 18720
CSV