Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Anoecia equiseti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475254
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Salix wolfii Idaho Willow Species Plant G5? SNR 53159
CSV