Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Perdita albonotata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476474
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Typhlocyba enascora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472981
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 S1S2 54395
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18528
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Sorex obscurus Northern Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Cystobranchus salmositicus A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Pachynematus extensicornis Grass Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476540
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Ballana antlera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475295
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Eleodes snowii A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476882
Polytrichastrum longisetum Long-stalked Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 34374
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
CSV