Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Phrurotimpus certus An Antmimic Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29742
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Paralauterborniella nigrohalterale A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Protophormia terraenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Saltella sphondylii A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
CSV