Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6401 - 6500 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Senecio triangularis Arrow-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54379
Balsamorhiza sagittata Arrow-leaf Balsam-root Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46066
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Sibbaldia procumbens Arizona Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 56694
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Lupinus aridus ssp. aridus Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85241
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Lupinus aridus Arid-soil Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52841
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Papaver radicatum Arctic Poppy Species Plant G5 SH 46412
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Eritrichium nanum Arctic Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 47241
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Ranunculus hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 46005
Ranunculus hyperboreus var. hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83665
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Lychnis apetala Apetalous Catchfly Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40965
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior Annual Ragweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90331
Ambrosia artemisiifolia Annual Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42246
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Polemonium micranthum Annual Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 52122
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Deschampsia danthonioides Annual Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45532
Agoseris heterophylla Annual False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 59365
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Sanguisorba occidentalis Annual Burnet Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49680
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Euphydryas anicia Anicia Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26078
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Eriogonum angulosum Angle-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59316
Cirsium andersonii Anderson's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 47353
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Myriophyllum quitense Andean Water-milfoil Species Plant G4? SNR 41153
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Arge onarosa An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476796
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
CSV