Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6301 - 6400 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Protorthodes incincta Banded Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69777
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 15617
Juncus balticus var. vallicola Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87324
Juncus balticus var. montanus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84776
Juncus balticus var. balticus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86364
Juncus balticus Baltic Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56042
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Populus balsamifera Balsam Poplar Species Plant G5 SNR 46922
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Dolichovespula maculata Baldfasted Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Elymus bakeri Baker's Wild Rye Species Plant G5? SNR 47538
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86928
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Eriogonum baileyi var. praebens Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85783
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 43891
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Bromus inermis var. purpurascens Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85221
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Carex atherodes Awned Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41841
Cyperus squarrosus Awned Cyperus Species Plant G5 SNR 52671
Carex stipata Awl-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50845
Callitriche hermaphroditica Autumnal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42676
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Gentianella amarella ssp. heterosepala Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90895
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Boltonia asteroides Aster-like Boltonia Species Plant G5 SNR 53452
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Myosotis asiatica Asian Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 41156
Machaeranthera canescens var. incana Ashy Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91924
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Salix lasiolepis var. bigelovii Arroyo Willow Variety Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 88422
Salix lasiolepis Arroyo Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55529
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Eriogonum compositum var. compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90166
Eriogonum compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44407
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
CSV