Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 60838
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Matted Cowpie Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant G5 S2 47668
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59065
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
CSV