Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
CSV