Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
CSV