Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
CSV