Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
CSV