Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
CSV