Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
CSV