Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
CSV