Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8301 - 8400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Phlox diffusa ssp. longistylis Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 88715
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis Wesern Pipsissewa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89033
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda Shrubby Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90543
Nuphar lutea ssp. polysepala Yellow Pond-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90910
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. kelloggii White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 91182
Arnica angustifolia ssp. tomentosa Alpine Arnica Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91368
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92043
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. lindleyi Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92398
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Carex scirpoidea ssp. scirpoidea Canadian Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87843
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Descurainia incana ssp. viscosa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89678
Erigeron pumilus ssp. intermedius Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89829
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Epilobium hornemannii ssp. hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90726
Polygonum douglasii ssp. spergulariiforme Fall Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90816
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. fuscescens Northern Green Rush Subspecies Plant G5TNRQ SNR 90999
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Lesquerella kingii ssp. kingii King's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91295
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. chrysandrum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91532
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Oenothera pallida ssp. pallida Pale Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 92055
Pulsatilla patens ssp. multifida American Pasqueflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92479
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Corydalis aurea ssp. occidentalis Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84387
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
CSV