Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6301 - 6400 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Agoseris heterophylla Annual False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 59365
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59849
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 59991
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SNR 60068
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Astragalus curvicarpus American Sickle Species Plant G5 SNR 60192
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Carex vulpinoidea Fox Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60361
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Dichanthelium acuminatum Tapered Rosette Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60816
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Solidago multiradiata Alpine Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62098
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Xestia infimatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475001
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
CSV