Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6101 - 6200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Osmorhiza purpurea Purple Sweet-cicely Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49507
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Calliphora lilae A Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473133
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Thelypodium laciniatum Cut-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 S5 50235
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Viola bicolor Field Pansy Species Plant G5 SNR 50336
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Lasipcs septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Lycopus uniflorus Northern Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50686
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Ranunculus adoneus Western Wild Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50806
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Poa cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50986
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Delphinium diversifolium Wand Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 51102
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Carex pellita Woolly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52048
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Sparganium natans Small Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 52121
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Arceuthobium tsugense Hemlock Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 52509
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Anemone multifida Hudson Bay Anemone Species Plant G5 SNR 52729
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Poa fendleriana Muttongrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52943
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Arnica amplexicaulis Stream-bank Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53187
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Epilobium brachycarpum Panicled Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 53540
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Penstemon aridus Stiff-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G5? SNR 53748
CSV