Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Kybos patula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70102
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Myrmica brevispinosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70401
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Dioryctria zimmermani Zimmerman Pine Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70710
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Pyrausta orphisalis Orange Mint Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71166
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Amara carinata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71652
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Elymus x saundersii Species Plant GNA SNA 79272
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Species Fungi G1G2 SNR 38270
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Malacothrix sonchoides Sow-thistle Desert-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 41059
CSV