Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 59991
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Bombus griseocollis Brown-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 70361
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Tapinoma sessile Odorous House Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70414
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
CSV