Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxasort descending Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Arthropod GU S3 1476463
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Arthropod G5 S4 25891
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Arthropod GNR SNR 71165
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476499
Cordulegaster dorsalis Pacific Spiketail Species Arthropod G5 SNR 26034
Ponometia binocula Prairie Bird-dropping Moth Species Arthropod GNR SNR 71267
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476534
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 26155
Amara apricaria A Sun Beetle Species Arthropod SNR 71650
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476551
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Arthropod G5 S4 26323
Bembidion rupicola A Ground Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 71871
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476567
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Arthropod G5 S4 26470
Glyptina atriventris A Leaf Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 72456
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476583
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Arthropod G2 SNR 26652
Sphaeridium scarabaeoides A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 73613
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476599
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 26847
Hydropsyche cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Arthropod G5 SNR 74013
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476615
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Arthropod G4G5 SNR 26964
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Arthropod G5 SNR 74109
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476631
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Arthropod G5 S5 27218
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Arthropod G4 S3 74186
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476647
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Mollusc G5 S5 27392
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Arthropod G5 S4 74258
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Mollusc G5 SNA 27544
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Arthropod G5 SNR 74284
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Arthropod GNR S4 1476679
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Arthropod G5 S3 27699
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476695
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Arthropod G5 SNR 27920
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Arthropod GNR SNR 77852
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476711
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Bryozoan GNR SNA 28072
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476727
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Mollusc G5 SNA 28247
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476743
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Arthropod G5 S5 28366
Elymus x saundersii Species Plant GNA SNA 79272
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Arthropod GNR S4 1476759
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Mollusc G5 SNA 28479
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476775
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Mollusc G5 SNA 28657
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Arthropod GNR SNA 1476791
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Arthropod G5 SNR 28799
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Arthropod GNR S4 1476807
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Arthropod G5 S4 28975
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476823
Physa acuta Pewter Physa Species Mollusc G5Q SNR 29114
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476839
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 29265
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476855
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Arthropod G5 SNR 29481
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476871
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Mollusc G5 S4 29716
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476887
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Arthropod G5 SNR 29837
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476903
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Arthropod G4 S4 30025
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476919
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Arthropod G5 SNR 30218
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476935
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Arthropod G4 S4 30422
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1476951
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Arthropod G5 SNR 30592
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 30701
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Mollusc G2 S2 30930
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 31155
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Arthropod G5 SNR 31333
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Arthropod G5 SNR 31551
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Mollusc G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Mollusc G1G2 SNR 32017
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Arthropod G5 SNR 32209
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Arthropod G5 S3 32417
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Mollusc SNA 32619
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Arthropod G1G2 S1 32723
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Arthropod G5 S4 32913
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Arthropod G5 S5 33103
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Arthropod G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Leptogium subtile Species Fungi GNR SNR 35476
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Plagiochila asplenioides Species Plant G5 SNR 38740
Holodiscus dumosus Glandular Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 39248
Amaranthus rudis Tall Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 39354
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Polemonium viscosum Skunk Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 39766
CSV