Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists.
Displaying 701 - 800 of 8881
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Name Taxasort ascending USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 SGCN SRank GRank
88001 Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies No G5?T5?
88246 Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies No G5T5
88556 Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies No
88804 Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies No G5T5
89053 Hierochloe hirta ssp. arctica Common Northern Sweet Grass Subspecies No G5T5
89256 Phlox hoodii ssp. muscoides Moss Phlox Subspecies No G5T5?
89366 Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies No
89550 Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies No GNRTNR
89745 Phlox speciosa ssp. speciosa Showy Phlox Subspecies No G5TNR
89913 Trifolium parryi ssp. montanense Parry's Clover Subspecies No G5T3T5
90133 Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies No
90369 Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies No GNRTNR
90542 Descurainia incana ssp. procera Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies No G5T3T5
90741 Carex norvegica ssp. norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Subspecies No G5T4T5
91027 Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies No
91301 Antennaria rosea ssp. arida Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies No G5T3T5
91505 Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies No G5T2T4
91837 Crepis atribarba ssp. originalis Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies No G5T5
92055 Oenothera pallida ssp. pallida Pale Evening-primrose Subspecies No G5T4Q
92188 Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies 3 Sensitive No S1 G5T1
92417 Lesquerella kingii ssp. diversifolia King's Bladderpod Subspecies No G5T3
92747 Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies No SNA G5T5
93476 Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies No SNR G5T5
1473124 Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1474132 Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies No S2 GNR
1476918 Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies No SNR GNR
79983 Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout and Redband Steelhead Subspecies 2 Sensitive Yes S4 G5T4
81240 Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies No S5 G5T5
81950 Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies No SNA G5T5
82336 Parnassius clodius altaurus Altaurus Parnassian Subspecies No SNA G5T4
83153 Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies No S3 G4T4
83384 Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Subspecies No
29637 Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies No SNA G4T4
83658 Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies No G5T5
83833 Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies No
84125 Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies No
84329 Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies No
84462 Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies No
84611 Artemisia tridentata ssp. vaseyana Mountain Big Sagebrush Subspecies No SNR G5T4T5
84959 Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies No G4G5T4?
85206 Castilleja miniata ssp. miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Subspecies No G5T5
85413 Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies No G5T5
85793 Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies No G5T4T5
86016 Trifolium kingii ssp. macilentum King's Clover Subspecies No G5T2T4
86246 Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies No G5TNR
86544 Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies No G5TNR
86774 Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies No GNRTNR
86955 Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies No G4TNR
87160 Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies No G5TNR
87495 Machaeranthera pinnatifida ssp. pinnatifida Lacy Tansy-aster Subspecies No G5T5
87790 Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma Clammyweed Subspecies No G5T5?
88005 Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies No G5T3T5
88262 Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Sensitive No S3 G5T5
88558 Cerastium alpinum ssp. alpinum Alpine Chickweed Subspecies No G5?TNR
88828 Oenothera caespitosa ssp. marginata Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies No G5T3T5
89066 Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies No
89264 Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies No G5T5
89370 Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies No G4T4
89612 Camassia quamash ssp. quamash Common Camassia Subspecies No G5T3T5
89768 Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies No
89937 Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies No G5T5
90135 Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies No G5T4T5
90374 Najas guadalupensis ssp. guadalupensis Southern Naiad Subspecies No G5T5
90543 Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda Shrubby Cinquefoil Subspecies No G5T5
90744 Zigadenus elegans ssp. elegans Mountain Deathcamas Subspecies No G5T5
91032 Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies No G5T4T5
91313 Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies No G5T5
91512 Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies No GNRTNR
91840 Potamogeton pusillus ssp. tenuissimus Slender Pondweed Subspecies No G5T5
92191 Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis Subspecies No G5T4T5
92459 Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies No G5T3T4
92763 Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies No G5T1T3
1476663 Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies No S4 GNR
27150 Zaitzevia parvula A Riffle Beetle Species No SNR GNR
74153 Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species No SNR G5
27353 Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species No S5 G5
74244 Rhyacophila angelita A Caddisfly Species No S5 G5
27476 Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species No S3 G4
74270 Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species No S5 G5
27642 Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species No SNR G5
74379 Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species 2 Sensitive Yes S2 G3
27876 Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species No SNR GNR
77490 Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species No S5 G5
28022 Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species No S4 G5
78097 Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species No SNR G5
28189 Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species No S3Q G1G3
78665 Leymus x multiflorus Species No GNA
28310 Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species No S5 G5
78998 Rorippa x sterilis Species No GNA
28445 Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species No S4 G5
79540 Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species No S4 G5
28624 Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species No SNR G5
28752 Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species No S3 G5
28943 Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species No S5 G5
29068 Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species No S4 G5
29186 Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species No S5 G5
29410 Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species No S5 G5
29641 Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species No SNR
29789 Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Yes S1 G1G3
29948 Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species No S5 G5
CSV