Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists.
Displaying 6201 - 6300 of 8882
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Name Taxa USESA BLMsort descending USFS1 USFS4 SGCN SRank GRank
18736 Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species No S5 G5
57993 Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species No G4
58123 Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species No G4
18956 Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species No SNA G5
58258 Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species No GNR
19074 Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species No SNA G5
58393 Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species No GNR
19182 Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species No S4 G5
19323 Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species No S5 G5
58661 Artemisia longifolia Long-leaf Wormwood Species No G5
58763 Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Sensitive Sensitive No S2 G5
19610 Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species No SNA G5
58886 Symphoricarpos longiflorus Long-flowered Snowberry Species No G5
19787 Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Yes S2B G5
58975 Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species No G4?
19899 Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species No SNA G5
59090 Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species No G5
59215 Mentzelia laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Species No G4G5
59350 Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species No G5
59481 Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species No G5
59607 Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species No G5
59729 Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species No GNR
59837 Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species No GNR
59949 Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species No G5
60059 Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species No GNR
60176 Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species No GNR
60354 Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species No GNR
60443 Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species No S1 G4G5
60563 Goodyera repens Dwarf Rattlesnake-plantain Species No G5
60675 Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Sensitive No S1 G5
60813 Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species No GNR
60895 Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species No G5
61035 Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species No G5
61127 Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species No G2G3Q
61259 Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species No SNR G4
61376 Eleocharis ovata Ovate Spikerush Species No G5
61451 Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species No S3 G4
61546 Maianthemum stellatum Starflower Solomon's-plume Species No G5
61687 Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species No GNR
61864 Crataegus columbiana A Hawthorn Species No G5
62089 Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species No G5
67728 Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species No G5
68003 Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species No G5
78506 Salvelinus fontinalis x S. namaycush Splake Species No SNA GNA
78951 Elymus x hansenii Species No
79324 Lupinus x alpestris Species No GNA
79758 Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies No SNA G4T1T2Q
81082 Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies No SNA G5T3T4Q
83067 Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies No G5T5
83298 Loeflingia squarrosa ssp. squarrosa spreading pygmyleaf Subspecies No SH G5T4?
83795 Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies No G5T3T5
84005 Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies No G5T5
84289 Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies No G5T3T5
84428 Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies No G5T3T5
84580 Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies No G5T4
85137 Athyrium filix-femina ssp. cyclosorum Western Ladyfern Subspecies No G5T5
85368 Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies No G5T3T5
85738 Viola purpurea ssp. venosa Subspecies No G5T4T5
85973 Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies No G5T5
86463 Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies No G4TNR
86727 Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies No G4TNR
86894 Microseris nutans ssp. nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Subspecies No G5T5
87127 Lupinus wyethii ssp. wyethii Subspecies No G5T4
87395 Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies No G5?
87698 Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. villiferum Woolly Clover Subspecies No G5T2?
87929 Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies No G5T5
88167 Circaea alpina ssp. pacifica Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies No G5T4T5
33489 Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species No G3G4
88488 Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies No G5T5
89222 Hordeum jubatum ssp. jubatum Subspecies No G5T5
89342 Delphinium andersonii ssp. cognatum Carson City Larkspur Subspecies No G5TNR
89536 Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies No G3?TNR
38077 Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species No G4
89710 Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies No
38706 Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species No S3 G5
89854 Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies No
39251 Amerorchis rotundifolia Round-leaved Orchis Species No G5
90118 Linnaea borealis ssp. americana Twinflower Subspecies No G5T5
39358 Symphoricarpos hesperius Spreading Snowberry Species No G5
90308 Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies No
39483 Solanum rostratum Buffalo Bur Species No G5?
90492 Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies No G4G5T4
90711 Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies No
39664 Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species No G5
90957 Carex capitata ssp. capitata Subspecies No G5T5
91264 Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies No G5T5
39966 Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species No G5
91479 Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies No G3G4T2
40089 Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species No S3 G5
91760 Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies No G5T5
40212 Oenothera pallida Pale Evening-primrose Species No G5
92024 Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies No G5T3T4
40327 Hieracium cynoglossoides Hound's-tongue Hawkweed Species No G5?
92172 Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies No
40431 Hydrophyllum fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Species No G4G5
92398 Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. lindleyi Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies No G5TNR
40569 Saxifraga hirculus Yellow Marsh Saxifrage Species No G5
92693 Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies No G4G5TNR
40649 Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species No S2 G4
40789 Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species No G4
CSV