Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6101 - 6200 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxasort descending Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1473780
Petradoria pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 53101
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1473796
Osmorhiza occidentalis Western Sweet-cicely Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53206
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1473812
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53291
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Arthropod GNR S5 1473828
Tetradymia glabrata Littleleaf Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53414
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Arthropod GNR S5 1473844
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Arthropod GNR S4 1473860
Atriplex argentea Silvery Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53662
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1473876
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNR 53754
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1473892
Juncus saximontanus Rocky Mountain Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53877
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1473908
Sidalcea neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Species Plant G4? SNR 53997
Nais barbata A Worm Species Worm GNR SNR 1473925
Gilia tweedyi Tweedy's Gilia Species Plant G4G5Q SNR 54103
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Worm GNR SNR 1473941
Calamagrostis rubescens Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54177
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1473957
Atriplex subspicata Orache Species Plant G5 SNR 54296
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Worm GNR SNR 1473973
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant G4 S2 54427
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Arthropod GNR S4 1473989
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1474005
Adiantum aleuticum Aleutian Maidenhair Fern Species Plant G5? SNR 54684
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1474021
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Arthropod GNR S5 1474037
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Species Bird G5 S5 15519
Apocynum androsaemifolium Spreading Dogbane Species Plant G5 SNR 54881
Margaritifera laosensis A Mussel Species Mollusc GNR SNA 1474055
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1474071
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Corispermum orientale Oriental Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 55085
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1474087
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Mollusc GNR SNA 1474103
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Salix exigua Narrowleaf Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55306
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474121
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Athyrium filix-femina Subarctic Ladyfern Species Plant G5 SNR 55434
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474137
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNR 55588
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474153
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Carex nigricans Black Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55754
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474169
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474185
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNR 55910
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474201
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Juncus balticus Baltic Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56042
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474377
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 2 16823
Juncus torreyi Torrey's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56116
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474410
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Egira simplex A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474444
Peromyscus crinitus Canyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 17131
Hieracium canadense Canada Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56286
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474477
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474508
Carpodacus purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Physalis longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 56475
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474539
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Heuchera chlorantha Green-flower Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56577
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474563
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNR 56672
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474579
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 17662
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNR 56766
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474595
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Carex echinata Little Prickly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56865
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474611
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Juniperus occidentalis Western Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 57045
Tarache major A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474634
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1474664
CSV