Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5801 - 5900 of 9858
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17230
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17318
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Anas querquedula Garganey Species Bird G5 SNA 17448
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Betula occidentalis Spring Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 56774
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Gambusia affinis Western Mosquitofish Species Fish G5 SNA 17918
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 18219
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 SNR 57586
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Salix sitchensis Sitka Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 58108
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58243
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant G4 S3 58497
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Species Bird G5 S4N 19371
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant G4 S1 58646
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 58931
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Species Bird G5 S5 19957
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Poecilia mexicana Shortfin Molly Species Fish G5 SNA 20037
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Juncus dubius Mariposa Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59453
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Carex simulata Copycat Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59697
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Colletes fulgidus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475472
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 SNR 59919
Crabro cribrarius A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475506
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Bombus fernaldae Fernald Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S5 1475538
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
CSV