Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5701 - 5800 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLMsort descending USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sisyrinchium idahoense Idaho Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54442
Phacelia franklinii Franklin's Phacelia Species Plant 54563
Stellaria calycantha Northern Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54700
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Species Bird G5 SNA 15305
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 54805
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Melica bulbosa Western Melicgrass Species Plant G5 54890
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR 55020
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 15632
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 55099
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Penstemon pratensis White-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G4? 55317
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 55453
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Juncus bufonius Toad Rush Species Plant G5 55761
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Gentianella amarella Northern Gentian Species Plant G5 55833
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 16513
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR 55928
Ceanothus sanguineus Oregon-tea Species Plant G4G5 56052
Lemmiscus curtatus Sagebrush Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 16749
Rudbeckia occidentalis Western Coneflower Species Plant G5 56207
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 17080
Alnus rhombifolia White Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 56291
Ctenopharyngodon idella Grass Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 17202
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 56389
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR 56487
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 56599
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? 56674
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Betula occidentalis Spring Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 56774
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 56893
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR 57074
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 57153
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 57317
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant 57481
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 57586
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 18611
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 57833
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Monolepis spathulata Prostrate Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 57966
Salix sitchensis Sitka Willow Species Plant G5 58108
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 58243
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 58366
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant G4 S3 58497
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant G4 S1 58646
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 58750
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 58876
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 58931
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 59064
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 59184
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR 59335
Juncus dubius Mariposa Rush Species Plant G5 59453
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR 59584
Carex simulata Copycat Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59697
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant 59823
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 59919
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 60033
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 60135
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 60293
Lomatium foeniculaceum Carrotleaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 60413
Dryopteris campyloptera Mountain Woodfern Species Plant G5 60519
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR 60654
Chimaphila umbellata Common Wintergreen Species Plant G5 60741
Plectritis macrocera White Plectritis Species Plant G5 60873
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? 61019
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose Viburnum Species Plant G5 SH 61114
Crepis modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4G5 61229
Antennaria alpina Alpine Pussytoes Species Plant G5 61359
Triodanis perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Species Plant G5 61417
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant 61666
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 61814
Deschampsia caespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 62082
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant 67953
Juncus brevicaudatus Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G5 77094
Procyon lotor Northern Raccoon Species Mammal G5 S5 77652
Populus x acuminata Hybrid Species Plant GNA 78814
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA 79269
x Amelasorbus jackii Species Plant GNA 79574
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 83066
Agoseris glauca var. glauca Variety Plant G5T5 83186
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 83258
Betula pumila var. glandulifera Dwarf Birch Variety Plant G5T5 83411
Potentilla gracilis var. brunnescens Fanleaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T3T5 83512
Triodanis perfoliata var. perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Variety Plant G5T5 83610
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 83795
CSV