Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5701 - 5800 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLMsort descending USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Erigeron glabellus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57088
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Amsinckia intermedia Rancher's Fiddleneck Species Plant G5? SNR 57756
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ericameria nana Dwarf Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58134
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Carex vesicaria Inflated Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58530
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Species Bird G5 S4B 19547
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Mus musculus House Mouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 19691
Ranunculus flabellaris Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 58899
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Festuca kingii Spike Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 58991
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Salsola caroliniana Species Plant GU SNR 59102
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 20050
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Amsinckia tessellata Tessellate Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 60069
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Carex arcta Northern Clustered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60365
Ribes hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 60593
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Tragopogon mirus Washington Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNR 61053
Oxytropis borealis Boreal Locoweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61270
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Minuartia stricta Slender Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61699
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Solidago simplex Sticky Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62101
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Equisetum x mackaii Species Plant SNR 78801
Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 79220
Trimorpha lonchophylla var. lonchophylla Low-meadow Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 79570
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Lycopodium clavatum var. clavatum Running-pine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83160
Phacelia ivesiana var. glandulifera Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83252
Oreostemma alpigenum var. haydenii Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83391
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Achillea millefolium var. californica Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84066
Agrostis scabra var. scabra Rough Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84166
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84309
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Claytonia lanceolata var. idahoensis Lanceleaf Springbeauty Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84471
Senecio streptanthifolius var. rubricaulis Cleftleaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 84549
Lupinus sericeus var. egglestonianus Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 84631
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. trichophyllus Threadleaf Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84748
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Pedicularis bracteosa var. siifolia Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T1T3 SNR 84969
Cymopterus acaulis var. acaulis Plains Wavewing Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85063
Symphyotrichum chilense var. chilense Pacific American-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85174
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Leptogium subtile Species Fungi GNR SNR 35476
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Astragalus argophyllus var. martinii Silverleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85778
Plagiochila asplenioides Species Plant G5 SNR 38740
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Holodiscus dumosus Glandular Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 39248
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Amaranthus rudis Tall Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 39354
Woodsia scopulina ssp. scopulina Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86133
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Ribes cereum var. pedicellare Wax Currant Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86237
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86360
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Polemonium viscosum Skunk Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 39766
Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86544
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Lemna valdiviana Pale Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40084
Heterotheca villosa var. depressa Dwarf Golden Aster Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86773
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40208
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86928
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87017
Luzula congesta Heath Woodrush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40561
Ranunculus gmelinii var. purshii Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87096
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Rosa woodsii var. woodsii Woods' Rose Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87229
CSV