Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5401 - 5500 of 9840
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLMsort descending USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euthamia occidentalis Western Fragrant Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 55015
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 15646
Lupinus pusillus Small Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 55096
Callitriche palustris Vernal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55216
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Alopecurus aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55758
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Viola adunca Sand Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 55912
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Maianthemum racemosum Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 56122
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Juncus xiphioides Iris-leaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56202
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Pimephales promelas Fathead Minnow Species Fish G5 SNA 17205
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 56477
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17425
Dryopteris expansa Spreading Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 56583
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Ammospermophilus leucurus White-tailed Antelope Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17612
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17889
Corvus corax Common Raven Species Bird G5 S5 18042
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Species Bird G5 S5B 18274
Dryopteris arguta Coastal Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 57585
Sciurus carolinensis Eastern Gray Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 18505
Phlox pulvinata Cushion Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 57674
Thomomys talpoides Northern Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G5 S5 18634
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 SNR 57830
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Chenopodium rubrum Coast-blite Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 57954
Anas americana American Wigeon Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18845
Salix sitchensis Sitka Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 58108
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Species Bird G5 SNA 18980
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58243
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Species Bird G5 S4B 19194
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant G4 S3 58497
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant G4 S1 58646
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 58931
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Juncus dubius Mariposa Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59453
Carex simulata Copycat Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59697
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 SNR 59919
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Populus angustifolia Narrowleaf Cottonwood Species Plant G5 SNR 60526
Bromus sitchensis Alaska Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60659
Valeriana sitchensis Marsh Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 60765
Rumex paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 61024
Ranunculus macounii Macoun's Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61121
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 61231
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species Plant G5 S4 61420
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 61511
Alnus incana Speckled Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 61682
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 SNR 61833
Triantha occidentalis Western False Asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 62085
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population Fish G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Aristida purpurea var. longiseta Long-awned Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83232
Astragalus beckwithii var. beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83345
Castilleja flava var. flava Yellow Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 83458
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Lupinus arbustus ssp. neolaxiflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83951
Arabis holboellii var. pinetorum Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84041
Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84146
Erigeron poliospermus var. poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 84279
Calamagrostis stricta ssp. stricta Northern Reedgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84357
Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84450
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Abies lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84854
Arabis glabra var. glabra Tower-mustard Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84951
Stipa lemmonii var. lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85031
Dicranum scoparium Broom Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33595
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85138
Acarospora schleicheri Schleicher's Cracked Lichen Species Fungi G5? SNR 34198
Heuchera cylindrica var. alpina Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85225
CSV